Organization

Alfonso Gómez

Executive President

Conrad von Igel

Director

Alex Parnas

Director of Entrepreneurship

Marcela Briones

Assistant Director of Communications and Corporate Affairs

Jaime Contreras

Assistant Director of Contents

Claudia Bonilla

Assistant Director of Management, Finance and Operations

Andreina Girot

President's Assistant

Rodrigo Prado

Key Account Manager

Karina Valenzuela

Key Account Manager

Dominique Celery

Key Account Manager

José Pedro Alessandri

Key Account Manager

Cristóbal Deantas

Key Account Manager

Michelle Vidal

Communications Coordinator

Jaime Spate

Journalist

Manuel Galdames

Marketing Coordinator based in Science and Technology

Sebastián Marín

Project Coordinator

Andrés González

Coordinator of R&D&i Thesis and Internships Insertion in Industry

Pía Larrondo

Contract Research Coordinator, Food Industry

Pamela Navarrete

Contract Research Coordinator, Mining Industry

Juan Pablo Basso

Contract Research Coordinator

Trinidad Álvarez

Executive Coordinator of the R+D+i Business Studies Lab

Juliana Pavan

Executive Coordinator of the R+D+i Business Studies Lab

Heinz Doebbel

Executive Coordinator of the R+D+i Business Studies Lab

Felipe González

Head of Entrepreneurship Programs and Methodologies

Carolina Ávila

Coordinator - Jump Chile

Natacha Marini

Coordinator - Brain Chile

Stefan Pribnow

Coordinator - Ruta5

Blanca Moreira

Administrator of Coworking

Benjamín Prieto

Portfolio Manager

Pamela Silva

Marketing and Events

Gabriela Romero

UC Projects Coordinator

Francisca Rojas

Incuba UC Manager

Carlos Cayo

Entrepreneusrship Broker Incuba UC

Julio Jiménez

Entrepreneusrship Broker Incuba UC

Lourdes Naranjo

Entrepreneusrship Broker Incuba UC

Claudia Zañartu

Operations Coordinator Incuba UC

Carola Contreras

Finance Assistant Incuba UC

Alex Marilaf

Finance Assistant Incuba UC

Katherine Inzulza

Project Management Assistant Incuba UC

Evelyn Poblete

Coordinator - SINLIMITES

Katherina Maraza

Contents Professional

Myriam Molina

Profesional de Contenidos

Nelson Álvarez

Head of Infrastructure and Operations

Danae Costa

Management and Processes Professional

Helen García

Management and Finance Professional

Ana Cecilia Gómez

Assistant

Yael Arce

Service Assistant

Jaime Romero

Services Assistant

Tony del Valle

Services Assistant

Carlos Alberto Rueda

Services Assistant